Uruguay Soccer news


  • The young stars of 2017
    on December 24, 2017 at 8:41 am

    FIFA.com presents you with 11 young players who have hit the headlines this year and who are likely to continue doing so in the future. […]

  • Uruguay 2018: More than just an emblem launch
    on November 17, 2017 at 4:16 am

    The high point of the launch of the official emblem of the FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Uruguay 2018 came when players from the host national team gathered on the stage with legendary striker Diego Forlan, receiving a rapturous round of applause from the floor. […]

  • Official Emblem and Look unveiled for Uruguay 2018
    on November 16, 2017 at 11:02 pm

    The launch of the Official Emblem and Look of the FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Uruguay 2018 took place in Montevideo on Thursday. […]

  • The Week in Numbers
    on October 20, 2017 at 4:19 am

    George Weah’s kid emulating a FIFA World Cup milestone-maker and a striker surpassing some of the sport’s greatest-ever teenagers feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with miss-kicks and spot-kicks. […]

  • 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia™: 3,496,204 tickets requested as the first sales period concludes
    on October 12, 2017 at 1:30 pm

    Excitement is building prior to FIFA’s flagship event and ticket requests have been high since 14 September: 3,496,204 tickets have been requested so far as the first sales period concludes today. […]

  • 2018 FIFA World Cup Tickets: first sales period to conclude on 12 October, 2 million tickets requested so far
    on October 11, 2017 at 2:12 pm

    With the qualifiers for the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia™ approaching their end and more and more teams securing their places at next year’s finals, the first ticket sales period for FIFA’s flagship tournament is soon to conclude.&nbs […]

  • Night to remember for Uruguay, Argentina and Colombia
    on October 11, 2017 at 8:31 am

    Uruguay, Argentina and Colombia secured the results they needed to qualify for Russia 2018 on a dramatic final evening of qualifying in South America on which Chile and Paraguay missed out. […]

  • The Week in Numbers
    on September 8, 2017 at 10:33 am

    A swashbuckling, touch-shy dribble and a goal drenched in drama decorate FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with starlets from Stuttgart and Montevideo and veterans from Belgrade and Gran Canaria. […]

  • Crucial tests for South American seven
    on September 4, 2017 at 12:52 pm

    FIFA.com looks ahead to Matchday 16 of the CONMEBOL Russia 2018 qualifiers, a day on which none of the seven sides in contention to book a ticket to the World Cup will be able to clinch their place at next year’s world finals. […]

  • Sampaoli rings the changes for Argentina
    on August 29, 2017 at 1:41 pm

    With a challenging trip to Uruguay his first 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia qualifier in charge of Argentina, you would have forgiven Jorge Sampaoli for keeping things simple. However, he is not a coach renowned for avoiding big decisions. […]

  • Golden trio reflect on personal glory
    on June 11, 2017 at 5:50 pm

    We hear from adidas Golden Ball winner Dominic Solanke and England team-mate Freddie Woodman, who clinched the adidas Golden Glove, as well Italy's Riccardo Orsolini - who took home the adidas Golden Boot. […]

  • Solanke takes home top honour
    on June 11, 2017 at 4:03 pm

    After England lifted the trophy for the first time, FIFA.com reviews all of the awards winners at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017. […]

  • England make history as Korea Republic curtain closes
    on June 11, 2017 at 2:25 pm

    England made history in Suwon as they claimed their first FIFA U-20 World Cup, capping off a scintillating tournament with a 1-0 win over Venezuela in a pulsating final. […]

  • Italy beat Uruguay on penalties to finish third
    on June 11, 2017 at 9:38 am

    Italy finished in third place at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017 after beating Uruguay 4-1 on penalties following a goalless draw. […]

  • Italy, Uruguay determined to end on high
    on June 10, 2017 at 5:55 am

    Coaches and players from Italy and Uruguay preview the match for third place at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017. […]

  • Venezuela indebted to unflappable Farinez
    on June 8, 2017 at 6:18 pm

    Goalkeeper Wuilker Farinez played a crucial part in Venezuela reaching their first ever final in a FIFA competition, saving two penalties in the shootout and excelled in normal and extra time. We hear from the man of the moment.&nbs […]

  • England, Venezuela book tickets to maiden finals
    on June 8, 2017 at 3:27 pm

    The final of the FIFA U-20 World Cup has been decided, after England and Venezuela both came from behind to seal passage to Suwon and send themselves into their first appearances in the tournament showpiece. […]

  • Penalties send Venezuela into first FIFA final
    on June 8, 2017 at 11:51 am

    Venezuela are into the climax of the FIFA U-20 World Cup as they survived a tight all-South American clash to squeeze through to their first ever FIFA final, beating Uruguay 4-3 on penalties following a 1-1 draw. […]

  • Uruguay and Venezuela set to renew rivalry
    on June 7, 2017 at 3:10 am

    Uruguay head coach Fabian Coito, Venezuela forward Sergio Cordova and Venezuela right-back Ronald Hernandez preview the sides' all-South American FIFA U-20 World Cup semi-final. […]

  • Uruguay progress, Portugal pay the penalty
    on June 4, 2017 at 12:56 pm

    Uruguay beat Portugal 5-4 in a penalty shootout after the match ended 2-2 after extra-time to advance to the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017 semi-finals.&nbs […]

  • South American superstars and calcio’s new cape
    on June 2, 2017 at 8:01 am

    The Bundesliga losing its mind-blowing monopolisation of scoring to an unlikely source features in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, which showcases South American superstars and one of the most dominant sides in European history. […]

  • Marvellous Mazurkiewicz shuts out the Soviets
    on June 1, 2017 at 3:07 pm

    Every week in the build-up to Russia 2018, FIFA.com will be highlighting a classic FIFA World Cup image. We continue with a look back to Ladislao Mazurkiewicz, the best goalkeeper of the 1970 edition, in action against the USSR. &nbs […]

  • Uruguay, England, Zambia dance into last eight
    on May 31, 2017 at 5:58 pm

    The Zambians danced, the Uruguayans embraced each other, and the English players let out loud yells while punching the air. […]

  • La Celeste book last-eight place
    on May 31, 2017 at 10:50 am

    Uruguay edged their way into the last eight of the FIFA U-20 Word Cup after a slender 1-0 win over Saudi Arabia in Suwon – courtesy of a Nicolas de la Cruz penalty. […]

  • 19 days to go: Uruguay’s young goalscorer
    on May 29, 2017 at 12:46 pm

    FIFA.com has begun the countdown to the FIFA Confederations Cup Russia 2017, and from now until the start we will share an interesting fact about the tournament every day. Today we reveal the youngest player to have scored at the competition. […]

  • Uruguay top group after goalless draw
    on May 27, 2017 at 1:49 pm

    Uruguay and South Africa played out a goalless draw in their final Group D match in Incheon at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017. &nbs […]

  • A cannon, a boot and faith in youth
    on May 26, 2017 at 9:38 am

    A club’s incredible, eternal trust in kids features in FIFA.com's latest stats review, along with an astonishing average attendance and some supersonic sprint finishes for scoring prizes. […]

  • Continental champions stay strong, Italy revived
    on May 24, 2017 at 5:29 pm

    The second round of matches in Groups C and D at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017 saw two continental champions consolidate their status as pre-tournament favourites. […]

  • Uruguay book last-16 ticket with tough win over Japan
    on May 24, 2017 at 2:01 pm

    A moment of brilliance from Jose Luis Rodriguez and Nicolas Schiappacasse and a late goal from Mathias Olivera proved to be enough for Uruguay to beat Japan 2-0 in their Group D encounter in Suwon. […]

  • Narrow wins the order of the day
    on May 21, 2017 at 4:20 pm

    Like day one of the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017, day two saw not a single draw, with the first four games in Groups C and D all producing decisive results. […]

  • Amaral rocket brings Uruguay victory
    on May 21, 2017 at 1:54 pm

    Substitute Rodrigo Amaral scored a stunning free-kick to help Uruguay beat Italy 1-0 in their Group D opening match at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017. […]

  • Korea Republic primed for big kick-off
    on May 17, 2017 at 11:42 pm

    With the waiting almost over ahead of the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017, let FIFA.com whet your appetite for what is in store as 24 teams battle it out to lift the trophy on 11 June. […]

  • How to follow the FIFA U-20 World Cup
    on May 17, 2017 at 6:49 am

    The FIFA U-20 World Cup action gets going on the 20 May, but how will you be able to keep up with the excitement at Korea Republic 2017? Do not worry, as FIFA.com will have you covered wherever you are. […]

  • De la Cruz: We want to make our presence felt
    on May 16, 2017 at 2:40 pm

    Ahead of the FIFA U-20 World Cup, FIFA.com sat down with Uruguay's Nicolas de la Cruz to chat about La Celeste's Korea Republic 2017 ambitions and the impact his brother, senior international Carlos Sanchez, has had on his development.&nbs […]

  • Korea Republic 2017 in numbers
    on May 16, 2017 at 8:56 am

    With just a couple of days to go until the latest FIFA U-20 World Cup, FIFA.com takes a statistical look at Korea Republic 2017 and the tournament's history. […]

  • Squads set for Korea Republic unveiled
    on May 11, 2017 at 10:14 am

    The 504 players who will represent their nations at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017 have been announced, as the 20 May kick off creeps ever closer. […]

  • Dollars, droughts and a half-millennium
    on April 28, 2017 at 12:34 pm

    Mind-blowing payrolls and the end of mind-boggling indestructability feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with landmark goals in the English, Italian and Spanish capitals. […]

  • When little Tahiti lost like lions
    on April 27, 2017 at 7:24 am

    FIFA.com looks back at the inspiring efforts of Oceania champions Tahiti at the FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013. […]

  • Fucile: This is no time to panic
    on April 25, 2017 at 2:32 pm

    After seeing a dominant start in South American qualifying melt away, Uruguayan defender Jorge Fucile tells FIFA.com they need to stay focused and calm as they bid to reach 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia. […]

  • Spot-kicks, sackings and Allicadabra
    on April 14, 2017 at 6:38 am

    A long streak of domination and an Argentinian legend's return to the pitch feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with a new milestone for a prodigy in north London, the end of an impressive spot-kick run, and a teenager making all the headlines on Europe's greatest stage. […]

  • A coast-to-coast charge and a rocket
    on April 7, 2017 at 6:42 am

    One thunder-themed wonder goal and another dribble-decorated wonder goal feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with a new Roman idol and a pit stop home on the global tour of ‘The Madman’. […]

  • Adventurous acts and a Shakespearean revival
    on March 24, 2017 at 6:55 am

    A daring keeper and an unlikely hat-trick hero feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with a few Germans and a fairytale start to a managerial career. […]

  • Reactions as path to glory drawn in Suwon
    on March 15, 2017 at 10:25 am

    After drama in the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017 Official Draw, we sought out some of the onlooking coaches to get their reaction to their respective groups, as well as running the rule over what awaits the tournament's nearing kick off. […]

  • RELIVE: Watch the Korea Republic 2017 draw on FIFA.com
    on March 14, 2017 at 10:43 am

    A major milestone on the road to the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017 took place with the Official Draw showing the path to glory. You can relive it here. […]

  • Football mourns the loss of El Mano
    on March 11, 2017 at 8:46 am

    Sadness has engulfed the international footballing community following the death of the Uruguayan Anibal Ruiz, popularly known as el Mano (the Hand), on the evening of 10 March in Mexico. […]

  • Comebacks and continental glory
    on March 10, 2017 at 6:08 am

    A giant sent toppling down the Andes mountains, disbelief in a belief-captioned cup, and one of the most famous kicks in European history feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with the reason eagles should never fly to Germany. […]

  • South America's ten contenders aim for India
    on February 22, 2017 at 3:45 pm

    South America's young stars are set to descend on Chile as the South American U-17 Championship is set to decide the four contenders who will fly the continent's flag at the FIFA U-17 World Cup India 2017. […]

  • Air miles and principality prolificacy
    on February 17, 2017 at 6:36 am

    Triumphant travels from a big city Down Under and a small nation in South America feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with a teenager and a tiger running riot on a microstate and huge victories in Europe. […]

  • South American quartet bound for Korea Republic
    on February 12, 2017 at 6:31 am

    Uruguay, Ecuador, Venezuela and Argentina are the four sides who will represent South America at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017, which kicks off in May. […]

  • Saints, foreign forwards and an African turnaround
    on January 27, 2017 at 7:44 am

    A Uruguayan in France, a Frenchman in the USA and a Bosnian in Italy feature in FIFA.com’s latest stats review, along with role reversals in Africa and Saintly shutouts in England. […]

Soccer – Champions League


Free Shipping for Cozy, Chic and Casual Sweaters & Cardigans @zaful.com

Champions League

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

21:45: Bayer 04 Leverkusen v Atlético de Madrid, BayArena
21:45: Arsenal v Monaco, Emirates Stadium

Tuesday, March 10, 2015

21:45: FC Porto v FC Basel, Estadio do Dragao
21:45: Real Madrid v FC Schalke 04, Santiago Bernabeu

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

21:45: FC Bayern München v Shakhtar Donetsk, Allianz Arena
21:45: Chelsea v Paris Saint Germain, Stamford Bridge

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

21:45: Monaco v Arsenal, Stade Louis II
21:45: Atlético de Madrid v Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Vicente Calderón

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

21:45: Barcelona v Manchester City, Camp Nou
21:45: Borussia Dortmund v Juventus, Signal Iduna Park

Soccer – Barclays English Premiership


Free Shipping for Cozy, Chic and Casual Sweaters & Cardigans @zaful.com

English Premiership

Saturday, February 28, 2015

14:45: West Ham United v Crystal Palace, Boleyn Ground
17:00: Stoke City v Hull City, Britannia Stadium
17:00: Manchester United v Sunderland, Old Trafford
17:00: Newcastle United v Aston Villa, St. James’ Park
17:00: West Bromwich Albion v Southampton, The Hawthorns
17:00: Burnley v Swansea City, Turf Moor

Sunday, March 1, 2015

14:00: Liverpool v Manchester City, Anfield
16:05: Arsenal v Everton, Emirates Stadium

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

21:45: Southampton v Crystal Palace, St. Mary’s Stadium
21:45: Hull City v Sunderland, The KC Stadium
21:45: Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion, Villa Park

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

21:45: West Ham United v Chelsea, Boleyn Ground
21:45: Stoke City v Everton, Britannia Stadium
21:45: Manchester City v Leicester City, Etihad Stadium
21:45: Queens Park Rangers v Arsenal, Loftus Road Stadium
21:45: Newcastle United v Manchester United, St. James’ Park
21:45: Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City, White Hart Lane
22:00: Liverpool v Burnley, Anfield

Saturday, March 7, 2015

17:00: Queens Park Rangers v Tottenham Hotspur, Loftus Road Stadium

Saturday, March 14, 2015

14:45: Crystal Palace v Queens Park Rangers, Selhurst Park
17:00: Arsenal v West Ham United, Emirates Stadium
17:00: Everton v Newcastle United, Goodison Park
17:00: Leicester City v Hull City, King Power Stadium
17:00: Sunderland v Aston Villa, Stadium of Light
17:00: West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City, The Hawthorns
19:30: Burnley v Manchester City, Turf Moor

Sunday, March 15, 2015

15:30: Chelsea v Southampton, Stamford Bridge
18:00: Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur, Old Trafford

Monday, March 16, 2015

22:00: Swansea City v Liverpool, Liberty Stadium

Saturday, March 21, 2015

14:45: Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion, Etihad Stadium
17:00: Stoke City v Crystal Palace, Britannia Stadium
17:00: Queens Park Rangers v Everton, Loftus Road Stadium
17:00: Newcastle United v Arsenal, St. James’ Park
17:00: Southampton v Burnley, St. Mary’s Stadium
17:00: Aston Villa v Swansea City, Villa Park
17:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City, White Hart Lane
19:30: West Ham United v Sunderland, Boleyn Ground

Sunday, March 22, 2015

15:30: Liverpool v Manchester United, Anfield
18:00: Hull City v Chelsea, The KC Stadium

Saturday, April 4, 2015

13:45: Arsenal v Liverpool, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Everton v Southampton, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v West Ham United, King Power Stadium
16:00: Swansea City v Hull City, Liberty Stadium
16:00: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Old Trafford
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers, The Hawthorns
18:30: Chelsea v Stoke City, Stamford Bridge

Sunday, April 5, 2015

14:30: Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur, Turf Moor
17:00: Sunderland v Newcastle United, Stadium of Light

Monday, April 6, 2015

21:00: Crystal Palace v Manchester City, Selhurst Park

Saturday, April 11, 2015

13:45: Swansea City v Everton, Liberty Stadium
16:00: West Ham United v Stoke City, Boleyn Ground
16:00: Southampton v Hull City, St. Mary’s Stadium
16:00: Sunderland v Crystal Palace, Stadium of Light
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City, The Hawthorns
16:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Aston Villa, White Hart Lane
18:30: Burnley v Arsenal, Turf Moor

Sunday, April 12, 2015

14:30: Queens Park Rangers v Chelsea, Loftus Road Stadium
17:00: Manchester United v Manchester City, Old Trafford

Monday, April 13, 2015

21:00: Liverpool v Newcastle United, Anfield

Saturday, April 18, 2015

16:00: Stoke City v Southampton, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Arsenal v Sunderland, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Everton v Burnley, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v Swansea City, King Power Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v West Bromwich Albion, Selhurst Park
16:00: Hull City v Liverpool, The KC Stadium
18:30: Chelsea v Manchester United, Stamford Bridge

Sunday, April 19, 2015

14:30: Manchester City v West Ham United, Etihad Stadium
17:00: Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur, St. James’ Park

Monday, April 20, 2015

21:00: Aston Villa v Queens Park Rangers, Villa Park

Saturday, April 25, 2015

13:45: Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur, St. Mary’s Stadium
16:00: Stoke City v Sunderland, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Queens Park Rangers v West Ham United, Loftus Road Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v Hull City, Selhurst Park
16:00: Newcastle United v Swansea City, St. James’ Park
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool, The Hawthorns
16:00: Burnley v Leicester City, Turf Moor
18:30: Manchester City v Aston Villa, Etihad Stadium

Sunday, April 26, 2015

14:30: Everton v Manchester United, Goodison Park
17:00: Arsenal v Chelsea, Emirates Stadium

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

20:45: Leicester City v Chelsea, King Power Stadium

Saturday, May 2, 2015

16:00: Liverpool v Queens Park Rangers, Anfield
16:00: West Ham United v Burnley, Boleyn Ground
16:00: Leicester City v Newcastle United, King Power Stadium
16:00: Swansea City v Stoke City, Liberty Stadium
16:00: Manchester United v West Bromwich Albion, Old Trafford
16:00: Sunderland v Southampton, Stadium of Light
16:00: Chelsea v Crystal Palace, Stamford Bridge
16:00: Hull City v Arsenal, The KC Stadium
16:00: Aston Villa v Everton, Villa Park
16:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City, White Hart Lane

Saturday, May 9, 2015

16:00: Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Arsenal v Swansea City, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Manchester City v Queens Park Rangers, Etihad Stadium
16:00: Everton v Sunderland, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v Southampton, King Power Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v Manchester United, Selhurst Park
16:00: Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion, St. James’ Park
16:00: Chelsea v Liverpool, Stamford Bridge
16:00: Hull City v Burnley, The KC Stadium
16:00: Aston Villa v West Ham United, Villa Park

Saturday, May 16, 2015

16:00: Liverpool v Crystal Palace, Anfield
16:00: West Ham United v Everton, Boleyn Ground
16:00: Swansea City v Manchester City, Liberty Stadium
16:00: Queens Park Rangers v Newcastle United, Loftus Road Stadium
16:00: Manchester United v Arsenal, Old Trafford
16:00: Southampton v Aston Villa, St. Mary’s Stadium
16:00: Sunderland v Leicester City, Stadium of Light
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea, The Hawthorns
16:00: Burnley v Stoke City, Turf Moor
16:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Hull City, White Hart Lane

Sunday, May 24, 2015

16:00: Stoke City v Liverpool, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Manchester City v Southampton, Etihad Stadium
16:00: Everton v Tottenham Hotspur, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v Queens Park Rangers, King Power Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v Swansea City, Selhurst Park
16:00: Newcastle United v West Ham United, St. James’ Park
16:00: Chelsea v Sunderland, Stamford Bridge
16:00: Hull City v Manchester United, The KC Stadium
16:00: Aston Villa v Burnley, Villa Park

Soccer – ABSA Premiership


Free Shipping for Cozy, Chic and Casual Sweaters & Cardigans @zaful.com

PSL – Premier Soccer League

Friday, February 27, 2015

20:00: Ajax Cape Town v Chippa United, Cape Town Stadium

Saturday, February 28, 2015

15:30: University of Pretoria v Black Aces, Tuks Stadium
18:00: Orlando Pirates v Polokwane City, Orlando Stadium
20:15: Maritzburg United v Free State Stars, Harry Gwala Stadium

Sunday, March 1, 2015

15:30: Bloemfontein Celtic v Platinum Stars, Free State Stadium
15:30: SuperSport United v AmaZulu, Lucas Moripe Stadium

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

19:30: Wits v Mamelodi Sundowns, Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

19:30: Chippa United v Polokwane City, Athlone Stadium
19:30: Free State Stars v Orlando Pirates, Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Ajax Cape Town, FNB Stadium

Friday, March 6, 2015

20:00: Wits v Bloemfontein Celtic, Bidvest Stadium

Saturday, March 7, 2015

15:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates, FNB Stadium
18:00: SuperSport United v Ajax Cape Town, Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15: Free State Stars v Mamelodi Sundowns, Charles Mopeli Stadium
20:15: Black Aces v AmaZulu, Mbombela Stadium

Sunday, March 8, 2015

15:30: Platinum Stars v Moroka Swallows, Royal Bafokeng Stadium
15:30: University of Pretoria v Maritzburg United, Tuks Stadium

Tuesday, March 10, 2015

19:30: AmaZulu v Wits, Moses Mabhida Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v Chippa United, Orlando Stadium

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

19:30: Ajax Cape Town v Black Aces, Cape Town Stadium
19:30: Moroka Swallows v Free State Stars, Dobsonville Stadium
19:30: Bloemfontein Celtic v SuperSport United, Free State Stadium
19:30: Maritzburg United v Kaizer Chiefs, Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Polokwane City, Loftus Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v Platinum Stars, Tuks Stadium

Friday, March 13, 2015

20:00: Chippa United v AmaZulu, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Saturday, March 14, 2015

15:30: Black Aces v Moroka Swallows, Mbombela Stadium
15:30: Polokwane City v Bloemfontein Celtic, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15: SuperSport United v University of Pretoria, Lucas Moripe Stadium

Sunday, March 15, 2015

15:30: Platinum Stars v Maritzburg United, Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

19:30: Moroka Swallows v Kaizer Chiefs, Dobsonville Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa United, Loftus Stadium
19:30: Polokwane City v Wits, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v Black Aces, Orlando Stadium

Saturday, April 4, 2015

15:00: Maritzburg United v SuperSport United, Harry Gwala Stadium
15:00: AmaZulu v Free State Stars, Moses Mabhida Stadium
20:15: Platinum Stars v Ajax Cape Town, Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Sunday, April 5, 2015

15:00: Bloemfontein Celtic v University of Pretoria, Free State Stadium

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

19:30: Wits v Chippa United, Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, April 8, 2015

19:30: Black Aces v Mamelodi Sundowns, Mbombela Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars, Orlando Stadium
19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v AmaZulu, Peter Mokaba Stadium

Tuesday, April 14, 2015

19:30: Free State Stars v Ajax Cape Town, Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v Kaizer Chiefs, Tuks Stadium

Wednesday, April 15, 2015

19:30: Wits v Orlando Pirates, Bidvest Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Bloemfontein Celtic, Loftus Stadium
19:30: Black Aces v Maritzburg United, Mbombela Stadium
19:30: Chippa United v Moroka Swallows, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
19:30: AmaZulu v Polokwane City, Princess Magogo Stadium
19:30: Platinum Stars v SuperSport United, Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Friday, April 17, 2015

20:00: Ajax Cape Town v University of Pretoria, Cape Town Stadium

Saturday, April 18, 2015

15:00: Polokwane City v Free State Stars, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15: SuperSport United v Moroka Swallows, Lucas Moripe Stadium

Sunday, April 19, 2015

15:00: Bloemfontein Celtic v Maritzburg United, Free State Stadium

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

19:30: Wits v Black Aces, Bidvest Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v University of Pretoria, Orlando Stadium

Wednesday, April 22, 2015

19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Polokwane City, FNB Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Platinum Stars, Loftus Stadium

Tuesday, April 28, 2015

19:30: Maritzburg United v Ajax Cape Town, Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v Moroka Swallows, Tuks Stadium

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

19:30: Free State Stars v Wits, Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs, Loftus Stadium
19:30: Chippa United v Bloemfontein Celtic, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
19:30: Polokwane City v Black Aces, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v SuperSport United, Orlando Stadium
19:30: AmaZulu v Platinum Stars, Princess Magogo Stadium

Friday, May 1, 2015

17:00: Moroka Swallows v Maritzburg United, Dobsonville Stadium

Saturday, May 2, 2015

15:00: Free State Stars v Chippa United, Goble Park
20:15: AmaZulu v SuperSport United, Moses Mabhida Stadium

Sunday, May 3, 2015

15:00: Bloemfontein Celtic v Ajax Cape Town, Free State Stadium

Wednesday, May 6, 2015

19:30: Ajax Cape Town v Moroka Swallows, Athlone Stadium
19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Wits, FNB Stadium
19:30: Bloemfontein Celtic v Free State Stars, Free State Stadium
19:30: Maritzburg United v Orlando Pirates, Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30: SuperSport United v Mamelodi Sundowns, Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30: Black Aces v Chippa United, Mbombela Stadium
19:30: Platinum Stars v Polokwane City, Royal Bafokeng Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v AmaZulu, Tuks Stadium

Saturday, May 9, 2015

15:00: Wits v Platinum Stars, Bidvest Stadium
15:00: Ajax Cape Town v Orlando Pirates, Cape Town Stadium
15:00: Moroka Swallows v Bloemfontein Celtic, Dobsonville Stadium
15:00: Free State Stars v Black Aces, Goble Park
15:00: Mamelodi Sundowns v University of Pretoria, Loftus Stadium
15:00: AmaZulu v Maritzburg United, Moses Mabhida Stadium
15:00: Chippa United v Kaizer Chiefs, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
15:00: Polokwane City v SuperSport United, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium