Uruguay Soccer news


Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/yummymum/public_html/BuddyTest/wp-content/plugins/feedzy-rss-feeds/includes/abstract/feedzy-rss-feeds-admin-abstract.php on line 61


    Feed has no items.

Soccer – Champions League


Free Shipping for Cozy, Chic and Casual Sweaters & Cardigans @zaful.com

Champions League

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

21:45: Bayer 04 Leverkusen v Atlético de Madrid, BayArena
21:45: Arsenal v Monaco, Emirates Stadium

Tuesday, March 10, 2015

21:45: FC Porto v FC Basel, Estadio do Dragao
21:45: Real Madrid v FC Schalke 04, Santiago Bernabeu

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

21:45: FC Bayern München v Shakhtar Donetsk, Allianz Arena
21:45: Chelsea v Paris Saint Germain, Stamford Bridge

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

21:45: Monaco v Arsenal, Stade Louis II
21:45: Atlético de Madrid v Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Vicente Calderón

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

21:45: Barcelona v Manchester City, Camp Nou
21:45: Borussia Dortmund v Juventus, Signal Iduna Park

Soccer – Barclays English Premiership


Free Shipping for Cozy, Chic and Casual Sweaters & Cardigans @zaful.com

English Premiership

Saturday, February 28, 2015

14:45: West Ham United v Crystal Palace, Boleyn Ground
17:00: Stoke City v Hull City, Britannia Stadium
17:00: Manchester United v Sunderland, Old Trafford
17:00: Newcastle United v Aston Villa, St. James’ Park
17:00: West Bromwich Albion v Southampton, The Hawthorns
17:00: Burnley v Swansea City, Turf Moor

Sunday, March 1, 2015

14:00: Liverpool v Manchester City, Anfield
16:05: Arsenal v Everton, Emirates Stadium

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

21:45: Southampton v Crystal Palace, St. Mary’s Stadium
21:45: Hull City v Sunderland, The KC Stadium
21:45: Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion, Villa Park

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

21:45: West Ham United v Chelsea, Boleyn Ground
21:45: Stoke City v Everton, Britannia Stadium
21:45: Manchester City v Leicester City, Etihad Stadium
21:45: Queens Park Rangers v Arsenal, Loftus Road Stadium
21:45: Newcastle United v Manchester United, St. James’ Park
21:45: Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City, White Hart Lane
22:00: Liverpool v Burnley, Anfield

Saturday, March 7, 2015

17:00: Queens Park Rangers v Tottenham Hotspur, Loftus Road Stadium

Saturday, March 14, 2015

14:45: Crystal Palace v Queens Park Rangers, Selhurst Park
17:00: Arsenal v West Ham United, Emirates Stadium
17:00: Everton v Newcastle United, Goodison Park
17:00: Leicester City v Hull City, King Power Stadium
17:00: Sunderland v Aston Villa, Stadium of Light
17:00: West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City, The Hawthorns
19:30: Burnley v Manchester City, Turf Moor

Sunday, March 15, 2015

15:30: Chelsea v Southampton, Stamford Bridge
18:00: Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur, Old Trafford

Monday, March 16, 2015

22:00: Swansea City v Liverpool, Liberty Stadium

Saturday, March 21, 2015

14:45: Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion, Etihad Stadium
17:00: Stoke City v Crystal Palace, Britannia Stadium
17:00: Queens Park Rangers v Everton, Loftus Road Stadium
17:00: Newcastle United v Arsenal, St. James’ Park
17:00: Southampton v Burnley, St. Mary’s Stadium
17:00: Aston Villa v Swansea City, Villa Park
17:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City, White Hart Lane
19:30: West Ham United v Sunderland, Boleyn Ground

Sunday, March 22, 2015

15:30: Liverpool v Manchester United, Anfield
18:00: Hull City v Chelsea, The KC Stadium

Saturday, April 4, 2015

13:45: Arsenal v Liverpool, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Everton v Southampton, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v West Ham United, King Power Stadium
16:00: Swansea City v Hull City, Liberty Stadium
16:00: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Old Trafford
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers, The Hawthorns
18:30: Chelsea v Stoke City, Stamford Bridge

Sunday, April 5, 2015

14:30: Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur, Turf Moor
17:00: Sunderland v Newcastle United, Stadium of Light

Monday, April 6, 2015

21:00: Crystal Palace v Manchester City, Selhurst Park

Saturday, April 11, 2015

13:45: Swansea City v Everton, Liberty Stadium
16:00: West Ham United v Stoke City, Boleyn Ground
16:00: Southampton v Hull City, St. Mary’s Stadium
16:00: Sunderland v Crystal Palace, Stadium of Light
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City, The Hawthorns
16:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Aston Villa, White Hart Lane
18:30: Burnley v Arsenal, Turf Moor

Sunday, April 12, 2015

14:30: Queens Park Rangers v Chelsea, Loftus Road Stadium
17:00: Manchester United v Manchester City, Old Trafford

Monday, April 13, 2015

21:00: Liverpool v Newcastle United, Anfield

Saturday, April 18, 2015

16:00: Stoke City v Southampton, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Arsenal v Sunderland, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Everton v Burnley, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v Swansea City, King Power Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v West Bromwich Albion, Selhurst Park
16:00: Hull City v Liverpool, The KC Stadium
18:30: Chelsea v Manchester United, Stamford Bridge

Sunday, April 19, 2015

14:30: Manchester City v West Ham United, Etihad Stadium
17:00: Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur, St. James’ Park

Monday, April 20, 2015

21:00: Aston Villa v Queens Park Rangers, Villa Park

Saturday, April 25, 2015

13:45: Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur, St. Mary’s Stadium
16:00: Stoke City v Sunderland, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Queens Park Rangers v West Ham United, Loftus Road Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v Hull City, Selhurst Park
16:00: Newcastle United v Swansea City, St. James’ Park
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool, The Hawthorns
16:00: Burnley v Leicester City, Turf Moor
18:30: Manchester City v Aston Villa, Etihad Stadium

Sunday, April 26, 2015

14:30: Everton v Manchester United, Goodison Park
17:00: Arsenal v Chelsea, Emirates Stadium

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

20:45: Leicester City v Chelsea, King Power Stadium

Saturday, May 2, 2015

16:00: Liverpool v Queens Park Rangers, Anfield
16:00: West Ham United v Burnley, Boleyn Ground
16:00: Leicester City v Newcastle United, King Power Stadium
16:00: Swansea City v Stoke City, Liberty Stadium
16:00: Manchester United v West Bromwich Albion, Old Trafford
16:00: Sunderland v Southampton, Stadium of Light
16:00: Chelsea v Crystal Palace, Stamford Bridge
16:00: Hull City v Arsenal, The KC Stadium
16:00: Aston Villa v Everton, Villa Park
16:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City, White Hart Lane

Saturday, May 9, 2015

16:00: Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Arsenal v Swansea City, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Manchester City v Queens Park Rangers, Etihad Stadium
16:00: Everton v Sunderland, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v Southampton, King Power Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v Manchester United, Selhurst Park
16:00: Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion, St. James’ Park
16:00: Chelsea v Liverpool, Stamford Bridge
16:00: Hull City v Burnley, The KC Stadium
16:00: Aston Villa v West Ham United, Villa Park

Saturday, May 16, 2015

16:00: Liverpool v Crystal Palace, Anfield
16:00: West Ham United v Everton, Boleyn Ground
16:00: Swansea City v Manchester City, Liberty Stadium
16:00: Queens Park Rangers v Newcastle United, Loftus Road Stadium
16:00: Manchester United v Arsenal, Old Trafford
16:00: Southampton v Aston Villa, St. Mary’s Stadium
16:00: Sunderland v Leicester City, Stadium of Light
16:00: West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea, The Hawthorns
16:00: Burnley v Stoke City, Turf Moor
16:00: Tottenham Hotspur v Hull City, White Hart Lane

Sunday, May 24, 2015

16:00: Stoke City v Liverpool, Britannia Stadium
16:00: Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion, Emirates Stadium
16:00: Manchester City v Southampton, Etihad Stadium
16:00: Everton v Tottenham Hotspur, Goodison Park
16:00: Leicester City v Queens Park Rangers, King Power Stadium
16:00: Crystal Palace v Swansea City, Selhurst Park
16:00: Newcastle United v West Ham United, St. James’ Park
16:00: Chelsea v Sunderland, Stamford Bridge
16:00: Hull City v Manchester United, The KC Stadium
16:00: Aston Villa v Burnley, Villa Park

Soccer – ABSA Premiership


Free Shipping for Cozy, Chic and Casual Sweaters & Cardigans @zaful.com

PSL – Premier Soccer League

Friday, February 27, 2015

20:00: Ajax Cape Town v Chippa United, Cape Town Stadium

Saturday, February 28, 2015

15:30: University of Pretoria v Black Aces, Tuks Stadium
18:00: Orlando Pirates v Polokwane City, Orlando Stadium
20:15: Maritzburg United v Free State Stars, Harry Gwala Stadium

Sunday, March 1, 2015

15:30: Bloemfontein Celtic v Platinum Stars, Free State Stadium
15:30: SuperSport United v AmaZulu, Lucas Moripe Stadium

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

19:30: Wits v Mamelodi Sundowns, Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

19:30: Chippa United v Polokwane City, Athlone Stadium
19:30: Free State Stars v Orlando Pirates, Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Ajax Cape Town, FNB Stadium

Friday, March 6, 2015

20:00: Wits v Bloemfontein Celtic, Bidvest Stadium

Saturday, March 7, 2015

15:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates, FNB Stadium
18:00: SuperSport United v Ajax Cape Town, Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15: Free State Stars v Mamelodi Sundowns, Charles Mopeli Stadium
20:15: Black Aces v AmaZulu, Mbombela Stadium

Sunday, March 8, 2015

15:30: Platinum Stars v Moroka Swallows, Royal Bafokeng Stadium
15:30: University of Pretoria v Maritzburg United, Tuks Stadium

Tuesday, March 10, 2015

19:30: AmaZulu v Wits, Moses Mabhida Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v Chippa United, Orlando Stadium

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

19:30: Ajax Cape Town v Black Aces, Cape Town Stadium
19:30: Moroka Swallows v Free State Stars, Dobsonville Stadium
19:30: Bloemfontein Celtic v SuperSport United, Free State Stadium
19:30: Maritzburg United v Kaizer Chiefs, Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Polokwane City, Loftus Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v Platinum Stars, Tuks Stadium

Friday, March 13, 2015

20:00: Chippa United v AmaZulu, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Saturday, March 14, 2015

15:30: Black Aces v Moroka Swallows, Mbombela Stadium
15:30: Polokwane City v Bloemfontein Celtic, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15: SuperSport United v University of Pretoria, Lucas Moripe Stadium

Sunday, March 15, 2015

15:30: Platinum Stars v Maritzburg United, Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

19:30: Moroka Swallows v Kaizer Chiefs, Dobsonville Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa United, Loftus Stadium
19:30: Polokwane City v Wits, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v Black Aces, Orlando Stadium

Saturday, April 4, 2015

15:00: Maritzburg United v SuperSport United, Harry Gwala Stadium
15:00: AmaZulu v Free State Stars, Moses Mabhida Stadium
20:15: Platinum Stars v Ajax Cape Town, Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Sunday, April 5, 2015

15:00: Bloemfontein Celtic v University of Pretoria, Free State Stadium

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

19:30: Wits v Chippa United, Bidvest Stadium

Wednesday, April 8, 2015

19:30: Black Aces v Mamelodi Sundowns, Mbombela Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars, Orlando Stadium
19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v AmaZulu, Peter Mokaba Stadium

Tuesday, April 14, 2015

19:30: Free State Stars v Ajax Cape Town, Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v Kaizer Chiefs, Tuks Stadium

Wednesday, April 15, 2015

19:30: Wits v Orlando Pirates, Bidvest Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Bloemfontein Celtic, Loftus Stadium
19:30: Black Aces v Maritzburg United, Mbombela Stadium
19:30: Chippa United v Moroka Swallows, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
19:30: AmaZulu v Polokwane City, Princess Magogo Stadium
19:30: Platinum Stars v SuperSport United, Royal Bafokeng Stadium

Friday, April 17, 2015

20:00: Ajax Cape Town v University of Pretoria, Cape Town Stadium

Saturday, April 18, 2015

15:00: Polokwane City v Free State Stars, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
20:15: SuperSport United v Moroka Swallows, Lucas Moripe Stadium

Sunday, April 19, 2015

15:00: Bloemfontein Celtic v Maritzburg United, Free State Stadium

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

19:30: Wits v Black Aces, Bidvest Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v University of Pretoria, Orlando Stadium

Wednesday, April 22, 2015

19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Polokwane City, FNB Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Platinum Stars, Loftus Stadium

Tuesday, April 28, 2015

19:30: Maritzburg United v Ajax Cape Town, Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v Moroka Swallows, Tuks Stadium

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

19:30: Free State Stars v Wits, Charles Mopeli Stadium
19:30: Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs, Loftus Stadium
19:30: Chippa United v Bloemfontein Celtic, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
19:30: Polokwane City v Black Aces, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
19:30: Orlando Pirates v SuperSport United, Orlando Stadium
19:30: AmaZulu v Platinum Stars, Princess Magogo Stadium

Friday, May 1, 2015

17:00: Moroka Swallows v Maritzburg United, Dobsonville Stadium

Saturday, May 2, 2015

15:00: Free State Stars v Chippa United, Goble Park
20:15: AmaZulu v SuperSport United, Moses Mabhida Stadium

Sunday, May 3, 2015

15:00: Bloemfontein Celtic v Ajax Cape Town, Free State Stadium

Wednesday, May 6, 2015

19:30: Ajax Cape Town v Moroka Swallows, Athlone Stadium
19:30: Kaizer Chiefs v Wits, FNB Stadium
19:30: Bloemfontein Celtic v Free State Stars, Free State Stadium
19:30: Maritzburg United v Orlando Pirates, Harry Gwala Stadium
19:30: SuperSport United v Mamelodi Sundowns, Lucas Moripe Stadium
19:30: Black Aces v Chippa United, Mbombela Stadium
19:30: Platinum Stars v Polokwane City, Royal Bafokeng Stadium
19:30: University of Pretoria v AmaZulu, Tuks Stadium

Saturday, May 9, 2015

15:00: Wits v Platinum Stars, Bidvest Stadium
15:00: Ajax Cape Town v Orlando Pirates, Cape Town Stadium
15:00: Moroka Swallows v Bloemfontein Celtic, Dobsonville Stadium
15:00: Free State Stars v Black Aces, Goble Park
15:00: Mamelodi Sundowns v University of Pretoria, Loftus Stadium
15:00: AmaZulu v Maritzburg United, Moses Mabhida Stadium
15:00: Chippa United v Kaizer Chiefs, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
15:00: Polokwane City v SuperSport United, Old Peter Mokaba Stadium