Motorsport circuit

Motorsport: Circuit 2015

Date
Discipline
Location
Event Name
Information
28 February Circuit Racing Zwartkops – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
28 February Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga 4 Hour Red Star Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
28 February Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
02 March Auto X Sibya-KwaZulu Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
07 March Historics Kyalami – Gauteng Historic Racing – Rnd 1 Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
14 March Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
14 March Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga Regional Circuit Motorcycle – Rnd 1 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
21 March Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
21 March Circuit Motorcycle Phakisa – Free State Super GP – Rnd 1 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
21 March Circuit Racing Zwartkop Raceway – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
21 March Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
22 March Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde –083 661 2020
22 March Time Attack Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
28 March Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
28 March Circuit Racing Tba – Tba Inland Championship and Autumn Trophy- Rnd 2 Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
11 April Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway, Port Shepstone – KwaZulu Natal Historic Racing Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
11 April Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 2 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
12 April Circuit Motorcycle East London – Eastern Cape Super GP – Rnd 2 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
18 April Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
18 April Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
18 April Circuit Motorcycle Phakisa – Free State Regional Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 2 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
26 April Short Circuit Zwartkops-Gauteng Short Circuit Clifford Redfern – 079 504 1297
01 May Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Track Day Port Shepstone
02 May Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
02 May Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
04 May Auto X Sibya-kwazulu-natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
09 May Circuit Motorcycle Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Regional Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 3 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
09 May Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng Historic Racing Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
09 May Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series and African 3 Hour Des Easom –021 557 1639
16 May Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Inland Championship Rnd 3 and SCC Winter trophy Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
17 May Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
17 May Circuit Motorcycle Killarney – Western Cape Super GP – Rnd 3 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
22 May Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape SA Endurance Series – Rnd 2 Roger Pearce011 789 7127
23 May Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
23 May Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
30 May Circuit Border – Eastern Cape All Bike Day Jadia – 043 736 4023
06 June Circuit Motorcycle Phakisa – Free State Northern Regions Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 4 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
06 June Historics Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Historic Racing Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
06 June Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
06 June Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
13 June Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
13 June Circuit Racing Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 3 National Cars Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
14 June Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
14 June Circuit Motorcycle Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Super GP – Rnd 4 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
16 June Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
20 June Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
20 June Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga 8 Hour Red Star Race Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
20 June Circuit Racing Midvaal – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 4 Nino venturi –082 774 4285
04 July Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Endurance Race Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
04 July Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
06 July Auto X Sibya-Kwazulu-Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
11 July Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
11 July Circuit Motorcycle Kyalami – Gauteng Northern Regions Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 5 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
11 July Circuit Racing East London – Eastern Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 4 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
12 July Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
18 July Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State GT Supercup Afzal Moosa –083 786 1525
18 July Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State BMW Track Day and GT Supercup Michael Broom – 084 325 2744
25 July Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 5
26 July Circuit Motorcycle Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Super GP – Rnd 5 Anthony Lauter – 082 882 2555
01 August Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
01 August Circuit Motorcycle Red Star Raceway, Delmas – Mpumalanga Northern Regions Motorcycle Rnd 6 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
01 August Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
08 August Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Extreme Festival – Rnd 5 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
08 August Time Attack Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
08 August Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
15 August Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Inland Championship – Rnd 6 Sue Douglas –057 391 8000
22 August Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
22 August Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
23 August Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga Super GP – Rnd 6 Anthony Lauter – 082 882 2555
29 August Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Extreme Festival – Rnd 6 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
30 August Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
05 September Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
05 September Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
05 September Circuit Motorcycle Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Northern Regions Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 7 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
07 September Auto X Sibya-Kwazulu-Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
12 September Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
12 September Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng SCC Spring Trophy Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
19 September Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
19 September Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
19 September Historic Zwartkops – Gauteng Historic Racing Rnd 6 Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
20 September Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
20 September Circuit Motorcycle KZN Old Int Airport – KwaZulu Natal Super GP – Rnd 7 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
24 September Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
26 September Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
27 September Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Track Day Port Shepstone
10 October Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga 12 Hour Red Star Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
10 October Historic Phakisa – Free State Historic Racing Sue Douglas –057 391 8000
17 October Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
17 October Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State GT Supercup Afzal Moosa –083 786 1525
17 October Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
17 October Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 7 Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
18 October Time Attack Sibya casino – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
18 October Circuit Motorcycle TBA – Gauteng Super GP – Rnd 8 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
24 October Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
24 October Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 7 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
31 October Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga Northern Regions CircuitMotorcycle Rnd 8 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
02 November Auto X Sibya-Kwazulu-Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
07 November Circuit Racing Zwartkops – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
07 November Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
14 November Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
14 November Circuit Racing Delmas – Mpumalanga Club Red Star Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
14 November Historic Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng Historic Racing Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
14 November Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape LUK 3 hr & PE 200 Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
20 November Circuit Racing Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng SA Endurance Series – Rnd 3 Roger Pearce011 789 7127
21 November Circuit Racing Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng Extreme Festival – Rnd 8 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
21 November Circuit Racing Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng SA Endurance Series – Rnd 1 Roger Pearce011 789 7127
21 November Circuit Racing Midvaal – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 7 Nino Venturi –082 774 4285
22 November Time Attack Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
22 November Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
05 December Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
07 December All Emperors palace – Gauteng MSA National Awards Jaco Deysel -0837648255
12 December Circuit Racing Zwartkops – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
12 December Historic East London – Eastern Cape Historic Racing
12 December Short Circuit & 8 Hour Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
16 December Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape All Bike Day Des Easom –021 557 1639