Motorsport Oval

Motorsport: Oval 2015

HeartMath emWave Pro hardware and software program for mult-users

Date
Discipline
Location
Event Name
Information
28 February Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
28 February Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
28 February Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
28 February Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
07 March Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
07 March Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham –074 079 9440
07 March Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
14 March Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
14 March Oval Dirt Jan Kemp Sport Grounds – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Johnny Wilson –082 413 7566
14 March Oval Dirt Tygerberg Raceway, Kraaifontein – Western Cape Oval Dirt Racing Christelle Liebenberg –082 380 4089
21 March Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
25 March Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
28 March Oval Tar Killarney – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Hilda Mostert –072 283 5399
28 March Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Sa Oval Tar Racing Championship Freda Stols –082 222 3365
03 April Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
04 April Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
04 April Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
04 April Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
04 April Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
18 April Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
18 April Oval Dirt Tygerberg Raceway, Kraaifontein – Western Cape Oval Dirt Racing Christelle Liebenberg –082 380 4089
25 April Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
25 April Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
25 April Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
25 April Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
02 May Oval Tar Killarney – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Hilda Mostert –072 283 5399
02 May Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Sa Oval Tar Racing Championship Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
02 May Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
09 May Oval Dirt Tygerberg Raceway, Kraaifontein – Western Cape Oval Dirt Racing Christelle Liebenberg –082 380 4089
09 May Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
16 May Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
23 May Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
27 May Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
30 May Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman – 084 767 1354
30 May Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
30 May Oval Dirt Jan Kemp Sport Grounds – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Johnny Wilson –082 413 7566
06 June Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
06 June Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
06 June Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
06 June Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
13 June Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
20 June Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
27 June Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
27 June Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
27 June Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
04 July Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit – 083 411 2346
04 July Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
04 July Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
18 July Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
18 July Oval Dirt Oudtshoorn – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Madelyn Fouche –084 480 9959
25 July Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
01 August Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
01 August Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
01 August Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
01 August Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
08 August Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
22 August Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
29 August Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
29 August Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
29 August Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
29 August Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
05 September Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
05 September Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Sa Oval Tar Racing Championship Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
12 September Oval Dirt Jan Kemp Sport Grounds – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Johnny Wilson –082 413 7566
26 September Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
26 September Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
26 September Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
26 September Oval Dirt George Show Grounds – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Bennie Greyling –083 275 8758
26 September Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
03 October Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
03 October Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
03 October Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
05 October Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
10 October Oval Tar Killarney – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Hilda Mostert –072 283 5399
10 October Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
31 October Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
31 October Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Sa Oval Tar Racing Championship – Final Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
07 November Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
07 November Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
07 November Oval Dirt Tygerberg Raceway, Kraaifontein – Western Cape Oval Dirt Racing Christelle Liebenberg –082 380 4089
07 November Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
14 November Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
21 November Oval Tar Killarney – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Hilda Mostert –072 283 5399
21 November Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
28 November Oval Tar Polokwane Show Grounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Stephan Weideman –084 767 1354
28 November Oval Tar Bredasdorp – Western Cape Oval Tar Racing Marina Barnard –072 612 2262
28 November Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
28 November Oval Dirt Kimberley – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing James Anderson –072 830 5907
28 November Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
05 December Oval Tar Rietkuil Raceway, Middelburg – Mpumalanga Oval Tar Racing Whelma Du Toit –083 411 2346
05 December Oval Tar Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Lani Cunningham – 074 079 9440
05 December Oval Dirt Jan Kemp Sport Grounds – Northern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Johnny Wilson –082 413 7566
07 December All Emperors Palace – Gauteng Msa National Awards Jaco Deysel -0837648255
12 December Oval Tar Mokopane Showgrounds – Limpopo Oval Tar Racing Mariette Jordaan –076 769 0500
12 December Oval Tar Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging – Gauteng Oval Tar Racing Freda Stols –082 222 3365
16 December Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590
28 December Oval Dirt Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Oval Dirt Racing Vicky Gillmer –083 320 6590

Motorsport women and kids


Global Free Shipping for Trendy Shoes @zaful: Fashion From Head to Toe

Ladies and Motokids: 2015

Date
Discipline
Location/Event Name
Information
28 March TBA Diamonds and Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 1 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556
16 May TBA Diamonds and Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 2 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556
11 July TBA Diamonds and Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 3 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556
10 August Women In Motorsport Killarney – Western Cape Wim Day/Des Easom – 021 557 1639
23 Sept TBA Diamonds and Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 4 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556

Motorsport karting


Motorsport: Karting 2015

Date
Discipline
Location
Event Name
Information
28 February Karting Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape National Karting Championship – Rnd 1 Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
14 March Karting Vereeniging – Gauteng Regional Karting Rnd 2 Patsy Roos –082 556 7538
14 March Karting Border – Eastern Cape Karting Jadia –043 736 4023
21 March Karting Killarney – Western Cape Karting Rnd 2 Lizelle van Rensburg -082 520 1801
22 March Karting and Short Circuit Idube – Kwazulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerden -083 661 2020
28 March Karting Zikr – Gauteng Club Karting Jeff van Roon –082 960 6976
28 March Karting Celso Scribante – Eastern Cape Karting Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
11 April Karting Zikr – Gauteng Club Karting Jeff van Roon –082 960 6976
25 April Karting Killarney – Western Cape National Karting Championship – Rnd 2 Lizelle van Rensburg -082 520 1801
02 May Karting Border – Eastern Cape Karting Jadia –043 736 4023
09 May Karting Celso Scribante – Eastern Cape Karting Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
17 May Karting And Short Circuit Idube – Kwazulu Natal Club Karting And Short Circuit Richard van Heerden -083 661 2020
23 May Karting Killarney – Western Cape Karting Rnd 3 Lizelle van Rensburg -082 520 1801
23 May Karting Zikr – Gauteng Regional Karting Rnd 3 Jeff van Roon –082 960 6976
13 June Karting Vereeniging – Gauteng Regional Karting Rnd 4 Patsy Roos –082 556 7538
13 June Karting Border – Eastern Cape Karting Jadia –043 736 4023
14 June Karting And Short Circuit Idube – Kwazulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerden -083 661 2020
20 June Karting Zikr – Gauteng Club Karting Jeff Van Roon –082 960 6976
20 June Karting Celso Scribante – Eastern Cape Karting Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
20 June Karting Killarney – Western Cape Karting Rnd 4 Lizelle van Rensburg -082 520 1801
04 July Karting Idube – Kwazulu Natal National Karting Round 3 Rose Odendaal –078 381 4962
12 July Karting And Short Circuit Idube – Kwazulu Natal Regional & Club Karting And Short Circuit Richard van Heerde –083 661 2020
18 July Karting Border – Eastern Cape Karting Jadia –043 736 4023
18 July Karting Vereeniging – Gauteng Regional Karting Rnd 5 Patsy Roos –082 556 7538
25 July Karting Killarney – Western Cape Karting Rnd 5 Lizelle van Rensburg -082 520 1801
01 August Karting Celso Scribante – Eastern Cape Karting Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
15 August Karting Vereeniging – Gauteng National Karting Round 4 Patsy Roos –082 556 7538
22 August Karting Killarney – Western Cape Karting Rnd 6 Lizelle van Rensburg –082 520 1801
22 August Karting Vereeniging – Gauteng Regional Karting Rnd 6 Patsy Roos –082 556 7538
30 August Karting And Short Circuit Idube – Kwazulu Natal Regional & Club Karting And Short Circuit Richard van Heerden –083 661 2020
05 September Karting Celso Scribante – Eastern Cape Karting Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
12 September Karting Border – Eastern Cape Karting Jadia –043 736 4023
13 September Karting Zikr – Gauteng Regional Karting Rnd 7 Jeff van Roon –082 960 6976
19 September Karting Killarney – Western Cape Karting Rnd 7 Lizelle van Rensburg –082 520 1801
20 September Karting And Short Circuit Idube – Kwazulu Natal Regional & Club Karting And Short Circuit Richard van Heerden –083 661 2020
26 September Karting Zwartkops – Gauteng National Karting Championship – Rnd 5 Jeff Van Roon -0829606976
03 October Karting Celso Scribante – Eastern Cape Karting Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
10 October Karting Zikr – Gauteng Regional Karting Rnd 8 Jeff van Roon –082 960 6976
17 October Karting Killarney – Western Cape Karting Rnd 8 Lizelle van Rensburg -082 520 1801
31 October Karting Zikr – Gauteng Club Karting Jeff van Roon –082 960 6976
31 October Karting Border – Eastern Cape Karting Jadia –043 736 4023
07 November Karting Vereeniging – Gauteng Day / Night Club Karting Patsy Roos –082 556 7538
07 November Karting Celso Scribante – Eastern Cape Karting Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
22 November Karting And Short Circuit Idube – Kwazulu Natal Regional & Club Karting And Short Circuit Richard van Heerden -083 661 2020
28 November Karting Zikr – Gauteng Club Karting Jeff van Roon –082 960 6976
28 November Karting Killarney – Western Cape Club Karting Lizelle van Rensburg -082 520 1801
28 November Karting Border – Eastern Cape Karting Jadia –043 736 4023
05 December Karting Vereeniging – Gauteng Len Talken Memorial Day Patsy Roos –082 556 7538
07 December All Emperors Palace – Gauteng MSA National Awards Jaco Deysel -0837648255

 

Motorsport drag

Motorsport: Drag 2015

Date
Discipline
Location
Event Name
Information
27 February Hole Shot Harry’s MX Park – Old President Brand Park, Harrismith 2015 SA National Motocross Championship – Rnd 1 Noleen Roome (Noleen@mxsa.co.za /082 850 1450) and Michelle Smith (Info@mxsa.co.za or 082 413 8556)
28 February Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
28 February Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
28 February Supadrift TBA – Gauteng National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
01 March Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
01 March Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 391 2962
21 March Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
22 March Drag Racing Krugersdorp – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 1
28 march Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
30 march Drag Racing Mtubatuba-Kwazulu-Natal Mtubatuba Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –082 399 8172
03 April Supadrift Kimberley – Northern Cape National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
04 April Drag Racing Kimberley – Northern Cape Street Kings Kimberley Drag Racing Gamal Paulsen –(053) 838 7307
05 April Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
18 April Drag Racing Aldo Scribante, Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Club Drag Racing Sparky Bright
18 April Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
25 April Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
26 April Supadrift TBA National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
27 April Drag Racing Mtubatuba-Kwazulu-Natal Mtubatuba Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –082 399 8172
01 May Supadrift TBA National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
01 May Drag Racing Krugersdorp – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 2
03 May Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
23 May Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
23 May Supadrift Port Shepstone – Kwazulu Natal National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
25 May Drag Racing Mtubatuba-Kwazulu-Natal Mtubatuba Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –082 399 8172
30 May Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
07 June Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
16 June Spin Mahem Raceway, Pretoria – Gauteng Youth Day Spinning Lani Cunningham –074 079 9440
16 June Drag Racing Krugersdorp – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 3
27 June Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
27 June Supadrift Port Shepstone – Kwazulu Natal Supadrift Invitational Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
29 June Drag Racing Mtubatuba-Kwazulu-Natal Mtubatuba Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –082 399 8172
05 July Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield, Brakpan – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 4 Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
19 July Drag Racing Aldo Scribante, Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Club Drag Racing Sparky Bright
24 July Supadrift Gauteng Motor Show, Brakpan – Gauteng National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
02 August Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
08 August Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
10 August Drag Racing Krugersdorp – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 5
22 August Supadrift Dezzi , port Shepstone – Kwazulu Natal National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
06 September Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield, Brakpan – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 6 Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
12 September Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
24 September Drag Racing Krugersdorp – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 5
25 September Supadrift Mahikeng – north west National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
26 September Drag Racing Kimberley – Northern Cape Street Kings Kimberley Drag Racing Gamal Paulsen –(053) 838 7307
02 October Supadrift Windhoek – OSA Supadrift Invitational Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
04 October Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
17 October Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
25 October Drag Racing Krugersdorp – Gauteng National Drag Racing Championship – Rnd 6
31 October Supadrift Durban city – Kwazulu Natal National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
31 October Drag Racing Aldo Scribante, Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Club Drag Racing Sparky Bright
01 November Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
01 November Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
02 November Drag Racing Mtubatuba-Kwazulu-Natal Mtubatuba Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –082 399 8172
14 November Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553
28 November Supadrift Durban city – Kwazulu Natal National & Regional Supadrift Championship Mikey Skelton –082 337 1014
05 December Drag Racing Mtubatuba – Kwazulu Natal Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –084 517 5200
06 December Drag Racing Brakpan Airfield – Gauteng Club Drag Racing Liza Rochholz –082 387 2063
07 December All Emperors Palace – Gauteng MSA National awards Jaco Deysel –0837648255
07 December Drag Racing Mtubatuba-Kwazulu-Natal Mtubatuba Club Drag Racing Kas Moodley –082 399 8172
12 December Drag Racing Aldo Scribante, Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Club Drag Racing Sparky Bright
12 December Drag Racing Kimberley – Northern Cape Street Kings Kimberley Drag Racing Gamal Paulsen –(053) 838 7307
26 December Drag Racing Killarney – Western Cape Club Drag Racing Paul Simon –073 334 7553

Motorsport offroad


Motorsport – Offroad 2015

Date
Discipline
Location
Event name
Information
28 February Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
28 February JNR & SNR ORMC & QD Veldrift / Riebeeck West – Western Cape WC Regional JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & Quad – Rnd 1
28 February Motocross KwaZulu Natal National Motocross Championship – Rnd 1 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
01 March Autocross Sibaya – KwaZulu Natal Autocross Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
06 March Myddleton Dam, Creighton 2015 Liquorland Creighton WFO SA National Enduro & KZN Regional Enduro Championships – Rnds 1 & 2 Karen Vorster (wfo@webmail.co.za / 082 376 8661)
07 March Enduro Creighton – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Enduro – Rnd 1 Karen Vorster –082 376 8661
07 March Enduro Creighton – KwaZulu Natal Liquorland National Enduro Championship – Rnd 1 Karen Vorster –082 376 8661
08 March Junior Enduro Creighton – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Junior Enduro – Rnd 1 Karen Vorster –082 376 8661
08 March Motocross Zone 7 – Eastern Cape WC Regional Motocross –Rnd 2 Johan Spies –073 1082 9480
8 March Enduro Creighton – KwaZulu Natal Liquorland National Enduro Championship – Rnd 2 Karen Vorster – 0823768661
8 March Enduro Creighton – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Enduro – Rnd 2 Karen Vorster –082 376 8661
14 March Rally Brakpan/Bronkhorstspruit – Gauteng NR Rally Championship – Rnd 2 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
14 March Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Warmbaths – Limpopo GOC Club Championship – Rnd 2
14 March Rally TBA –  Eastern Cape Club Rally Anza Muller
14 March Rally Klipdale – Western Cape WC Rally Championship – Rnd 1
14 March 4×4 Rustenburg – North West Maxxis National 4×4 X-Track Racing Championship – Rnd2
14 March Motocross TBA –  Eastern Cape EP Regional Motocross –Rnd 1
14 March Enduro TBA – Western Cape WC Regional Enduro – Rnd 1
15 March Junior Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Warmbaths – Limpopo GOC Club Junior Championship – Rnd 2
21 March Motocross TBA – Gauteng NR Regional Motocross –Rnd 2
21 March Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Ezulweni – Swaziland National Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 2
27 March Cross Country Cars Harrismith – Free State KZN Regional X-Country Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
27 March Cross Country Cars Harrismith – Free State Donaldson National Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Adri Roets –082 552 2689
28 March Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
28 March Regularity Rally Killarney – Western Cape Blind Navigators Rally Roger Manton
28 March Enduro TBA –  Eastern Cape EP Club Enduro – Rnd 2
28 March JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD Dunhye park / Botrivier – Western Cape WC Regional JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD – Rnd 2
28 March Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 1
28 March TBA Diamonds & Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 1 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556
04 April Motocross Zone 7 – Western Cape WC Regional Motocross –Rnd 3
04 April Enduro TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Enduro – Rnd 3
05 April Junior Enduro TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Junior Enduro – Rnd 2
05 April Cross Country Cars Eston/Richmond-KwaZulu-Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
11 April Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Carletonville – North West GOC Club Championship – Rnd 3
11 April 4×4 Wesvaal – North West Maxxis National 4×4 X-Track Racing Championship – Rnd3
11 April Motocross Zone 7 National Motocross Championship – Rnd 2 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
12 April Junior Off Road M/Cycle & Quad Carletonville – North West GOC Club Junior Championship – Rnd 3
12 April Autocross Sibaya Casino – KwaZulu Natal Autocross
17 April Rally Nelspruit/Witrivier/Sabie – Mpumalanga National Rally Championship – Rnd 2 & African Rally Championship Francois Jordaan – 082 554 9443
18 April Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
18 April Rally Nelspruit/Witrivier/Sabie – Mpumalanga NR Special Stage Rally Championship – Rnd 3 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
18 April Enduro Kei –  Eastern Cape Liquorland National Enduro Championship – Rnd 3
20 April Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
25 April Motocross TBA –  Eastern Cape EP Regional Motocross –Rnd 2
25 April Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint – Rnd 2
25 April Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Mooirivier – KwaZulu Natal National Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 3
25 April JNR Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Mooirivier – KwaZulu Natal National JNR Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 2
26 April Motocross TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Motocross –Rnd 3
02 May Rally TBA –  Cape Club Rally Anza Muller
02 May Enduro Bonnievale – Eastern Cape WC Regional Enduro – Rnd 2
02 May Enduro Bonnievale – Eastern Cape Liquorland National Enduro Championship – Rnd 4
8 May Cross Country Cars Eston, Pietermaritzburg – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 3 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
8 May Cross Country Cars Eston, Pietermaritzburg – KwaZulu Natal Donaldson National Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 2 Adri Roets –082 552 2689
09 May Motocross TBA – Gauteng NR Regional Motocross –Rnd 3 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
09 May Regularity Rally Worcester – Western Cape Blind Navigators Rally Roger Manton
09 May Motocross TBA –  Eastern  Cape EP Regional Motocross – Rnd 3
09 May Rally Ceres – Western Cape WC Rally Championship – Rnd 2
10 May X-Country Motorcycles TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional X-Country Motorcycles – Rnd 2
13 May Hillclimb Knysna –  Cape Knysna Hillclimb
15 May Rally Secunda – Mpumalanga National Rally Championship – Rnd 3 Francois Jordaan – 082 554 9443
16 May Off Road M/Cycles & Quad TBA – North West NR Regional Off Road MC & Quad – Rnd 2
16 May Rally Secunda – Mpumalanga NR Special Stage Rally Championship – Rnd 4 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
16 May TBA Diamonds & Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 2 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556
22 May Enduro OSA – Lesotho 2015 Roof of Africa Bronze Qualifier
23 May Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Rysmierbult – North West GOC Club Championship – Rnd 4
23 May Enduro TBA –  Eastern Cape EP Club Enduro – Rnd 3
23 May Cross Country Cars Lichtenburg – North West NR Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 3 Greg Higgins –083 295 7727
23 May 4×4 Midvaal – Gauteng Maxxis National 4×4 X-Track Racing Championship – Rnd 4
23 May Motocross Zone 7 – WEstern Cape WC Regional Motocross –Rnd 4
24 May Junior Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Rysmierbult – North West GOC Club Junior Championship – Rnd 4
24 May Cross Country Cars New Hanover-KwaZulu-Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
30 May Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
30 May Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 3
30 May Motocross Rover –  Eastern Cape National Motocross Championship – Rnd 3 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
31 May Autocross Sibaya – KwaZulu Natal Autocross Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
06 June Rally Tzaneen – Limpopo NR Special Stage Rally Championship – Rnd 5 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
06 June Rally TBA –  Eastern Cape Club Rally Anza Muller
06 June Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Stella – North West NR Regional Off Road MC & Quad – Rnd 3
06 June Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Stella – North West National Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 4
06 June JNR Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Stella – North West National JNR Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 3
13 June Motocross Zone 7 – Western Cape WC Regional Motocross –Rnd 5
14 June X-Country Motorcycles TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional X-Country Motorcycles – Rnd 3
19 June Off Road M/Cycles & Quad OSA – Kenya FIM Africa Off Road M/Cycle & Quad Championship
19 June Rally Bela Bela – Limpopo National Rally Championship – Rnd 4 Francois Jordaan – 082 554 9443
20 June JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD Ceres – Western Cape WCRegional JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD – Rnd 3
20 June Rally Bela Bela – Limpopo NR Special Stage Rally Championship – Rnd 5 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
21 June Motocross TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Motocross –Rnd 4
25 June Cross Country Cars OSA – Botswana Donaldson National Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 3 (TDR) Adri Roets –082 552 2689
27 June Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 4
27 June Motocross Teza – KwaZulu Natal National Motocross Championship – Rnd 4 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
28 June Autocross Sibaya Casino – KwaZulu Natal Autocross Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
04 July Motocross TBA – Gautengc NR Regional Motocross –Rnd 4
04 July Enduro Escourt – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Enduro – Rnd 4
04 July Enduro Escourt – KwaZulu Natal Liquorland National Enduro Championship – Rnd 5
05 July Autocross Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Autocross Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
05 July Junior Enduro TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Junior Enduro – Rnd 3
11 July Cross Country Cars Stella – North West NR Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 4 Greg Higgins –083 295 7727
11 July Enduro McGregor – Western Cape WC Regional Enduro – Rnd 3
11 July TBA Diamonds & Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 3 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556
12 July Motocross TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Motocross –Rnd 5
12 July Cross Country Cars Underberg-KwaZulu-Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
17 July Rally Port Elizabeth –  Cape Club Rally Anza Muller
17 July Rally Port Elizabeth –  Cape National Rally Championship – Rnd 5 Francois Jordaan – 082 554 9443
18 July Cross Country Cars Underberg – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 4
25 July Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 5
25 July Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
25 July Rally Witbank/Ogies – Mpumalanga NR Regional Rally – Rnd 6 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
25 July Motocross Dirt Bronco – Gauteng National Motocross Championship – Rnd 5
25 July 4×4 Highstakes – KwaZulu Natal Maxxis National 4×4 X-Track Racing Championship – Rnd 5
01 August Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Louis Trichardt – Limpopo NR Regional Off Road MC & Quad – Rnd 4
01 August JNR Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Louis Trichardt – Limpopo National JNR Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 4
01 August Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Louis Trichardt – Limpopo National Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 5
07 August Cross Country Cars Malelane – Mpumalanga Donaldson National Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 4 Adri Roets –082 552 2689
14 August Rally Cullinan – Gauteng National Rally Championship – Rnd 6 Francois Jordaan – 082 554 9443
15 August Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Warmbaths – Limpopo GOC Club Championship – Rnd 5
15 August Rally TBA – Western Cape WC Rally Championship – Rnd 3
15 August Enduro Robertson – Western Cape WC Regional Enduro – Rnd 4
16 August Junior Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Warmbaths – Limpopo GOC Club Junior Championship – Rnd 5
16 August Motocross TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Motocross –Rnd 6
22 August Cross Country Cars Estcourt – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Cars – Rnd 5 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
22 August Motocross TBA – Gauteng NR Regional Motocross –Rnd 5
22 August 4×4 Brits – North West Maxxis National 4×4 X-Track Racing Championship – Rnd 6
22 August Enduro Patensie –  Eastern Cape Liquorland National Enduro Championship – Rnd 6
23 August Autocross Sibaya Casino – KwaZulu Natal Autocross Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
23 August Cross Country Cars Estcourt-KwaZulu-Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
28 August Motocross OSA – TBA FIM Africa Motocross of African Nations
29 August Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
29 August Rally Raid TBA – North Cape 2015 Amageza Rally Raid
29 August Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 6
29 August Regularity Rally Ceres – Western Cape Blind Navigators Rally Roger Manton
05 September Rally Cullinan – Gauteng NR Special Stage Rally Championship – Rnd 7 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
06 September Enduro Patensie –  Eastern Cape EPO Club Enduro – Rnd 4
06 September Autocross Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Autocross Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
11 September Cross Country Cars Vryburg – North West Donaldson National Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 5 Adri Roets – 082 552 2689
12 September Cross Country Cars Vryburg – North West NR Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 5 Greg Higgins –083 295 7727
12 September Motocross Free State National Motocross Championship – Rnd 6 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
18 September Rally TBA – Eastern Cape National Rally Championship – Rnd 7 Francois Jordaan – 082 554 9443
19 September Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Balmoral – North West GOC Club Championship – Rnd 6
19 September Enduro TBA –  Eastern Cape EP Club Enduro – Rnd 5
19 September Rally TBA – Western Cape WC Rally Championship – Rnd 4
19 September Cross Country Cars Harding – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Cars – Rnd 6 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
19 September Motocross Zone 7 – Western Cape WC Regional Motocross –Rnd 6
20 September Junior Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Balmoral – North West GOC Club Junior Championship – Rnd 6
20 September X-Country Motorcycles KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional X-Country Motorcycles – Rnd 4
23 September TBA Diamonds & Dirt Ladies and Motokids Development Day – 4 Michelle Smith –082 413 8556
24 September Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Worcester – Western Cape National Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 6
25 September JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD Quaggas, Worcester – Western Cape WC Regional JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD – Rnd 4
25 September JNR Off Road M/Cycle & Quad Worcester – Eastern Cape National JNR Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 5
26 September Rallysprint KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 7
26 September Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
26 September Off Road M/Cycles & Quad Worcester – Western Cape National Off Road MC & Quad Championship – Rnd 7
26 September Motocross TBA –  Eastern Cape EPO Regional Motocross – Rnd 4
27 September Cross Country Cars Hluhluwe-KwaZulu-Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
03 October Motocross TBA – Gauteng NR Regional Motocross –Rnd 6 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
03 October Rally TBA –  Eastern Cape Club Rally Anza Muller
03 October 4×4 Rayton – Gauteng Maxxis National 4×4 X-Track Racing Championship – Rnd 7
03 October Enduro TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Enduro – Rnd 5
04 October JNR Enduro KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Junior Enduro – Rnd 4
10 October Rally Killarney – Western Cape WC Rally Championship – Rnd 5
10 October Cross Country Cars Winterton – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Cars – Rnd 7 Stephanie Hohls – 082 259 3806
10 October Motocross Terra Topia – Gauteng National Motocross Championship – Rnd 7 Noleen Roome –082 850 1450
16 October Rally Polokane – Limpopo National Rally Championship – Rnd 8 Francois Jordaan – 082 554 9443
17 October Regularity Rally Caledon – Western Cape Blind Navigators Rally Roger Manton
17 October Enduro Pearly Beach – Western Cape WC Regional Enduro – Rnd 5
17 October Off Road M/Cycle & Quad TBA – North West NR Regional Off Road MC & Quad – Rnd 5
24 October Off Road M/Cycle & Quad Parys – Free State GOC Club Championship – Rnd 7
24 October Enduro TBA –  Eastern Cape EP Club Enduro – Rnd 6
24 October Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
24 October Motocross Zone 7 – Western Cape WC Regional Motocross –Rnd 7
24 October Rally TBA – Western Cape WC Rally Championship – Rnd 6
24 October Rally Pretoria/Johannesburg – Gauteng NR Special Stage Rally Championship – Rnd 8 Chris Coertse –083 269 0725
25 October Junior Off Road M/Cycle & Quad Parys – Free State GOC Club Junior Championship – Rnd 7
25 October X-Country motorcycle TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional X-Country Motorcycles – Rnd 5
30 October Cross Country Cars Westonaria – Gauteng Donaldson National Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 6 Adri Roets –082 552 2689
31 October Off Road M/Cycle & Quad TBA – North West NR Regional Off Road MC & Quad – Rnd 6
31 October Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 8
31 October Cross Country Cars Westonaria – Gauteng NR Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 6 Greg Higgins –083 295 7727
31 October JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD TBA – Western Cape WC Regional JNR & SNR Offroad M/Cycle & QD – Rnd 5
01 November Autocross Sibaya Casino – KwaZulu Natal Autocross Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
01 November Motocross TBA – KwaZulu Natal KZN Regional Motocross –Rnd 7
07 November Regularity Rally TBA- Western Cape Blind Navigators Rally Roger Manton
07 November 4×4 Ermelo – Mpumalanga Maxxis National 4×4 X-Track Racing Championship – Rnd 8
7 November Motocross TBA – TBA Supercross
8 November Cross Country Cars Sierra Ranch-KwaZulu-Natal KZN Regional Cross Country Car Championship – Rnd 1 Stephanie Hohls –082 259 3806
14 November Off Road M/Cycle & Quad Bronkhorstspruit – North West GOC Club Championship – Rnd 8
14 November Motocross TBA Supercross
15 November Junior Off Road M/Cycle & Quad Bronkhorstspruit – North West GOC Club Junior Championship – Rnd 8
21 November Regularity Rally Brackenfell – Western Cape Blind Navigators Rally Roger Manton
21 November Rally TBA –  Eastern Cape Club Rally Anza Muller
21 November Motocross TBA – TBA Supercross
21 November Gymkhana TBA – Western Cape Gymkhana Pierre vd Westhuizen – 082 316 3445
28 November Rallysprint TBA – KwaZulu Natal NMCC Club Rallysprint –Rnd 9
01 December Maseru 2015 Roof of Africa
05 December Rally TBA –  Eastern Cape Club Rally (rain date) Anza Muller
07 December All Emperors Palace – Gauteng MSA National Awards Jaco Deysel -08376408255

Motorsport circuit

Motorsport: Circuit 2015

Date
Discipline
Location
Event Name
Information
28 February Circuit Racing Zwartkops – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
28 February Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga 4 Hour Red Star Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
28 February Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
02 March Auto X Sibya-KwaZulu Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
07 March Historics Kyalami – Gauteng Historic Racing – Rnd 1 Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
14 March Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
14 March Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga Regional Circuit Motorcycle – Rnd 1 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
21 March Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
21 March Circuit Motorcycle Phakisa – Free State Super GP – Rnd 1 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
21 March Circuit Racing Zwartkop Raceway – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
21 March Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
22 March Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde –083 661 2020
22 March Time Attack Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
28 March Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
28 March Circuit Racing Tba – Tba Inland Championship and Autumn Trophy- Rnd 2 Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
11 April Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway, Port Shepstone – KwaZulu Natal Historic Racing Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
11 April Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 2 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
12 April Circuit Motorcycle East London – Eastern Cape Super GP – Rnd 2 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
18 April Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
18 April Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
18 April Circuit Motorcycle Phakisa – Free State Regional Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 2 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
26 April Short Circuit Zwartkops-Gauteng Short Circuit Clifford Redfern – 079 504 1297
01 May Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Track Day Port Shepstone
02 May Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
02 May Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
04 May Auto X Sibya-kwazulu-natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
09 May Circuit Motorcycle Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Regional Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 3 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
09 May Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng Historic Racing Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
09 May Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series and African 3 Hour Des Easom –021 557 1639
16 May Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Inland Championship Rnd 3 and SCC Winter trophy Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
17 May Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
17 May Circuit Motorcycle Killarney – Western Cape Super GP – Rnd 3 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
22 May Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape SA Endurance Series – Rnd 2 Roger Pearce011 789 7127
23 May Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
23 May Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
30 May Circuit Border – Eastern Cape All Bike Day Jadia – 043 736 4023
06 June Circuit Motorcycle Phakisa – Free State Northern Regions Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 4 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
06 June Historics Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Historic Racing Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
06 June Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
06 June Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
13 June Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
13 June Circuit Racing Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 3 National Cars Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
14 June Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
14 June Circuit Motorcycle Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Super GP – Rnd 4 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
16 June Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
20 June Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
20 June Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga 8 Hour Red Star Race Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
20 June Circuit Racing Midvaal – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 4 Nino venturi –082 774 4285
04 July Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Endurance Race Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
04 July Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
06 July Auto X Sibya-Kwazulu-Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
11 July Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
11 July Circuit Motorcycle Kyalami – Gauteng Northern Regions Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 5 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
11 July Circuit Racing East London – Eastern Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 4 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
12 July Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
18 July Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State GT Supercup Afzal Moosa –083 786 1525
18 July Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State BMW Track Day and GT Supercup Michael Broom – 084 325 2744
25 July Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 5
26 July Circuit Motorcycle Port Elizabeth – Eastern Cape Super GP – Rnd 5 Anthony Lauter – 082 882 2555
01 August Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
01 August Circuit Motorcycle Red Star Raceway, Delmas – Mpumalanga Northern Regions Motorcycle Rnd 6 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
01 August Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
08 August Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Extreme Festival – Rnd 5 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
08 August Time Attack Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
08 August Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
15 August Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Inland Championship – Rnd 6 Sue Douglas –057 391 8000
22 August Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
22 August Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
23 August Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga Super GP – Rnd 6 Anthony Lauter – 082 882 2555
29 August Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Extreme Festival – Rnd 6 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
30 August Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
05 September Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
05 September Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
05 September Circuit Motorcycle Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Northern Regions Circuit Motorcycle Rnd 7 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
07 September Auto X Sibya-Kwazulu-Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
12 September Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
12 September Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng SCC Spring Trophy Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
19 September Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
19 September Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
19 September Historic Zwartkops – Gauteng Historic Racing Rnd 6 Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
20 September Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
20 September Circuit Motorcycle KZN Old Int Airport – KwaZulu Natal Super GP – Rnd 7 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
24 September Circuit Racing Kyalami – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
26 September Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
27 September Circuit Racing Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Track Day Port Shepstone
10 October Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga 12 Hour Red Star Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
10 October Historic Phakisa – Free State Historic Racing Sue Douglas –057 391 8000
17 October Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
17 October Circuit Racing Phakisa – Free State GT Supercup Afzal Moosa –083 786 1525
17 October Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape EP Cars & Bikes Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
17 October Circuit Racing Zwartkops Raceway – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 7 Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
18 October Time Attack Sibya casino – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
18 October Circuit Motorcycle TBA – Gauteng Super GP – Rnd 8 Anthony Lauter –082 882 2555
24 October Circuit Border – Eastern Cape Border Cars Jadia – 043 736 4023
24 October Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Extreme Festival – Rnd 7 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
31 October Circuit Motorcycle Delmas – Mpumalanga Northern Regions CircuitMotorcycle Rnd 8 Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
02 November Auto X Sibya-Kwazulu-Natal Auto X Jeeva Moodley –082 326 1910
07 November Circuit Racing Zwartkops – Gauteng Extreme Festival Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
07 November Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
14 November Short Circuit Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
14 November Circuit Racing Delmas – Mpumalanga Club Red Star Jacques van Wyngaardt – 082 465 6733
14 November Historic Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng Historic Racing Tony Taylor –082 773 2537
14 November Circuit Racing Aldo Scribante – Eastern Cape LUK 3 hr & PE 200 Sparky Bright –082 340 0396
20 November Circuit Racing Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng SA Endurance Series – Rnd 3 Roger Pearce011 789 7127
21 November Circuit Racing Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng Extreme Festival – Rnd 8 National Cars Elvene Coetzee –082 390 6016
21 November Circuit Racing Kyalami, Midrand – Gauteng SA Endurance Series – Rnd 1 Roger Pearce011 789 7127
21 November Circuit Racing Midvaal – Gauteng Inland Championship – Rnd 7 Nino Venturi –082 774 4285
22 November Time Attack Dezzi Raceway – KwaZulu Natal Time Attack Derrick Watterson –082 442 0969
22 November Karting and Short Circuit Idube – KwaZulu Natal Regional & Club Karting and Short Circuit Richard van Heerde – 083 661 2020
05 December Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape Power Series Des Easom –021 557 1639
07 December All Emperors palace – Gauteng MSA National Awards Jaco Deysel -0837648255
12 December Circuit Racing Zwartkops – Gauteng BMW Track Day Michael Broom –084 325 2744
12 December Historic East London – Eastern Cape Historic Racing
12 December Short Circuit & 8 Hour Killarney – Western Cape Short Circuit Des Easom –021 557 1639
16 December Circuit Racing Killarney – Western Cape All Bike Day Des Easom –021 557 1639